x
Privacy and Payment Security
Privacy and Payment Security

Dear R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ Member,

R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers.

R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ This information collected on servers is only used by R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ in periodical campaign works, designing special promotional activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" studies aimed at not sending unsolicited e-mails. R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ It is used within the body 

R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.

R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ analyzes and interprets the visitor movements and preferences that it monitors during the use of the site, apart from the personal information requested in the e-mail addresses and membership forms.

These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, are R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ in order to provide its customers with a more special and effective shopping experience, R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ can be shared with business partners.

Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is duly requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. Only the Customer can access all the information that the Customer enters into the system, and only the Customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information.

In order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level, your credit card information requested on the payment page is in no way sent to R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ It is not kept on the servers of or the companies that serve it. R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ of all transactions for payment in this way.  It is provided between the bank and your computer through the interface.

Our members, R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ About himself by applying to ;

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,

Request notification of the correction, deletion and destruction of the personal data to the third parties in accordance with the relevant legislation,

Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data,
has rights.

R.A.M. TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ may give its reasoned positive/negative response in writing or digitally in accordance with the above-mentioned requests. If the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it is possible to charge a fee based on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 by the Personal Data Protection Board.